Shopping Cart
0 items
 
My Account  »
FREE SHIPPING
for all CANDLE orders $25.00 or more will receive FREE SHIPPING within Canada.

Only available on phone or internet orders.

Promotion is only valid on the purchase of candles.


* Promotion is subject to change.


Newsletter Sign Up
Name:
Email:

Recent News

Privacy Policy

The Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act ("PIPEDA") creates rules and principles for the management of Personal Information by private sector organizations that engage in commercial activities.

Anything Used and Sparta Country Candles is committed to protecting the privacy of the Personal Information you provide to us. Any personal information that we retain is kept in such a manner as to ensure its security and confidentiality at all times.

Anything Used and Sparta Country Candles considers Personal Information to mean any information, other than publicly available information, recorded in any form, about an identified individual or an individual whose identity may be inferred or determined from such information.

In the event that you should choose to send Anything Used and Sparta Country Candles your e-mail addresses, telephone numbers, addresses and/or any personal information so that we may communicate with you, Anything Used and Sparta Country Candles will not sell, trade, barter, exchange, disclose or rent this information to third parties.

Questions about Anything Used and Sparta Country Candles Privacy Policy may be directed to This e-mail address is being protected from spam bots, you need JavaScript enabled to view it or by calling 519-775-0054.

Return Policy

We adhere to the highest standards of client satisfaction, thus we have an unconditional replacement policy for all of our candles. Return the candle(s) by mail and we will gladly exchange them (client pays return-shipping cost). When returning the candles, please include the order number, your name, return address and contact information with the candles.